FICE Members

Photos - click >  

FICE

Fédération Internationale des Communautés Educatives

Internationale Gesellschaft fűr erzieherische Hilfen

International Federation of Educative Communities

ONG – UNESCO / UNICEF / ECOSOC / CONSEIL D’EUROPE

Website FICE International: www.fice-inter.org

Website FICE Europe: www.fice-europe.org

Executive Committee / Exekutiv komitee /  Comité Exécutif

P=President; S= secretary; V-P=vice president; G.=office; P=private

Präsident / Président / President

Theo Binnendijk

SaC-Amstelstad

Fred Roeskestraat 73

1076 CV  Amsterdam

Postbus 75450

1070 AL  Amsterdam

Holland

Tel.W. ++31-20-540-0505

Fax W.++31-20-644-0864

Tel. P. ++31-24-641-2246

Fax P. ++31-24-645-2716

Mobile: ++31-6-537-46-312

E-mail: t.binnendijk@sac-amstelstad.nl

Schatzmeister / Trésorier / Treasurer

Rolf Widmer (d) (P)

C/o Internationaler Sozialdienst

CH-1469

10, Rue dr. Alfred Vincent

1211 Genève

Switserland

Tel. W. ++41-22-731-6700

Fax W. ++41-22-731-6765

Tel. P.  ++41-21-653-5865

Fax P.  ++41-21-653-5867

Mobile :++41-794-058-470

E-mail: rolfwidmer@swissonline.ch

Vice-Presidents / Vize-Präsidenten / Vice-Présidents

David Lane (e)

Professional questions, training and post-graduate training

26, Marriott Grove

Sandal Wakefield

UK-West Yorkshire WF2 6RP

United Kingdom

Tel. P.  ++44-1924-251-160

Fax      ++44-1924-251-160

E-mail: dcl@davidlane.org

Martti Kemppainen (e)

Cooperation with baltic countries and CIS-states

Central Union for Child Welfare in Finland

Armfeltintie 1

SF-00150 Helsinki 15

Finland

Tel. W.   ++-358-9-329-60 11 (Office)

Tel. W.   ++-358-9-329 60 206 (Direct)

Fax       ++-358-9-329-60-299

E-mail: martti.kemppainen@lskl.fi

Anton Tobé

Postbus 65

8000 AB  Zwolle

The Netherlands

Tel.W. ++31-(0)38-4225155

Fax W. ++31-(0)38-4219301

Tel. P. ++ 31-(0)528-373468

E-mail: info@fice.nl / antontobe@fice.nl

Daniel Vidaud

Sente de la Chapelle St. Maur

78640 Villier Saint Frederic

France

Tel. W.  ++33-1-34-890-264

E-mail: linard.vidaud@wanadoo.fr

Secretariat / Sekretariat / Sécretariat

Famke Schiff

SaC-Amstelstad

Postbus 75450

1070 AL  Amsterdam

Holland

Tel.W. ++31-20-540-0505

Fax W.++31-20-644-0864

E-mail: f.schiff@sac-amstelstad.nl

 

3. Members / Mitglieder / Membres

Austria / Österreich / Autriche

Address of FICE

Monika Niederle (P)

Magistrat der Stadt Wien

Amt für Jugend und Familie

Sozialpädagogische Region für männliche Jugendliche

Wasnergasse 33

A-1200 Wien

Austria

Tel. ++43-1-33134-20391

Fax ++43-1-33134-99-20391

E-mail: nio-rp8@m11.magwien.gv.at

Otmar Mittermayr

Magistrat der Stadt Wien

Amt für Jugend und Familie

Haus Zohmanngasse

Zohmanngasse 28

A-1100 Wien

Austria

Tel. ++43-1-60452-8112

Fax ++43-1-60452-8112

E-mail: haus.zohmanngasse@chello.at

Belgium / Belgien / Belge

J.M. Jusniaux (f) (P)

IMP René Thone

Rue du Débarcadère 100

B-6001 Marcinelle

Belgium

Tel. ++32-7144-6466

Fax ++32-7144-6483

J.C. Bogaert (f) (V-P)

ANCE Section francophone

Rue Bernard, 3

B-4140 Chanxhe

Belgium

Tel.  ++32-4169-1943

Fax  ++32-4169-2577

Ph. Bossaerts (f)

IMP Les Cailloux

Avenue W. Churchill 159

B-1180 Bruxelles

Belgium

Tel. ++32-2-344-2801

Kacarevic Zoran (f) (S)

ANCE Belgique

Avenue de Stalingrad, 18-20

B 1000 Bruxelles

Belgium

Tel.     ++32-2289-6929 / ++32-2289-6930

Mobile ++32-7564-0744

Fax      ++32-2289-6953

Bulgaria / Bulgarien / Bulgarie

(Assoziiertes Mitglied / Membre Associé / Associated member)

Association for pedagogical and social help FICE

147, Hadjushka gora str, at. 26

1404 Sofia

Bulgaria

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1710

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1711

E-mail: ficebg@prolink.bg

 

Daschenka Taschkova (P) (d)

1618, 10 Angelov vrah str.

Sofia

Bulgaria

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1710

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1711

Tel. P. ++35-92-553-619

E-mail: ficebg@techno-link.com

Rumiana Jekova  (S) (e)

1504, 21 Ianko Sakazov blvd

Sofia

Bulgaria

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1710

Tel. W. ++35-92-950-1711

Tel. P.  ++35-92-443-336


Canada / Kanada / Canade

James P. Anglin (e)

FICE-Canada Representative &

Director and Associate Professor

School of  Child & Youth Care; Univ. of Victoria

P.O.Box 1700

Victoria BC V8W 2Y2

Canada

Tel. W. ++1-250-721-7986

Tel. P.  ++1-250-370-2675

Fax ++1-250-721-7218

e-mail :janglin@uvic.ca

 

Croatia / Kroatien / Croatie

(Assoziiertes Mitglied / Membre Associé / Associated member)

Boris Hudina (e) (P)

Laurenciceva 6/16

CR-41000 Zagreb

Croatia

Tel. P.  ++385-23-531-514

Antonija Zizak (e) (S)

Grabescak 4

CR-41000 Zagreb

Croatia

Tel. P. ++385-23436-200

University of Zagreb

Faculty of Defectology

Kuslanova 59A

CR-41000 Zagreb

Croatia

Tel.  ++385-23-238-022

Fax  ++385-23-229-950

 
Czech Republic / Tschechische Republik / République Tchèque

Herr Jiři Hart (d) (P)

Diagnostisches Kinderzentrum

Ddu Homole 90

370 01 České Budějovice

Tschechische Republik

Tel. ++387-203-491-2

Mobile: ++387-602-860-877

Fax ++387-203-490

E-mail: dduhomole.ved@volny.cz

Karel Keller (f,d) (S)

DD Mariánská 570

470 01 Česká Lipa

Tel. ++487-825-109

Mobile: ++387-737-311-129

E-mail: detsky_domov@volny.cz

Denmark / Danemark / Danemark

address of the Section separate from the addresses of the national officers:

Houmarksvej 20 A

8700 Horsens

Denmark

Tel. ++45-7565-8543

E-mail: or@fice.dk

Website address www.fice.dk

Soren Hegstrup (e) (P)

Lillevangsparken 25

4200 Slagelse

Denmark

Tel. W.  ++45-4045-7971

Fax      ++45-5545-3391

Tel P.    ++45-4045-7971

E-mail: s@hegstrup.dk

Troels Lohmann (e) (V-P)

Orostrand, Staenget 6,Oro

DK-4300 Holbaek

Denmark

Tel. W.   ++45-5947-0004

Fax W.   ++45-5947-0825

Tel. P.    ++45-5947-0524

Susanne Dossing (S)

Danmarksgade 16

DK Odense C

Denmark

Tel. W. ++45-6611-0874


England-Wales / England-Wales / L’Angleterre-Wales

Caring for Children

 

Ewan Anderson (e) (P)

5 Kepier Heights

Durham DH1 1LN

United Kingdom

Tel.P.: ++44-191-384-2783

Fax P: ++44-191-386-8553

E-mail: rosie@baillon.freeserve.co.uk

Richard Rollinson (e) (VP)

Peper Harrow Foundation

Station House

150 Waterloo Road

London SE1 8SB

United Kingdom

Tel.W ++44-207-928-7388

E-mail: richr@supernova42.demon.co.uk

Karen Vitler (T)

93 Roebuck Road

Sheffield S6 3GQ

United Kingdom

Tel.P: ++44-114-267-1810

E-mail: k.vitler@shu.ac.uk

 

Estonia / Estland / Estonie

Sirje Grossmann-Loot (e) (P)

Estonian Children’s Fund

Lai 31/Suurtüki 1

EE-0001 Tallinn

Estonia

Tel.W. ++372-641-11-88

Fax       ++372-641-11-88

E-mail: lastefond@elf.ee

Website : www.elf.ee/index2.html

Elmar Nurmela (P)

Alar Tamm

Estonian Union for Child Welfare

Endla 6-18

Tallinn 10142

Estonia

Tel. W. ++372-631-11-28

Fax W. ++372-631-17-35

e-mail : eucw@ngo.ee

Website : www.lastekaitseliit.ee

Alar Tamm

Estonian Union for Child Welfare

Endla 6-18

Tallinn 10142

Estonia

Tel. W. ++372-631-11-28

Fax W. ++372-631-17-35

e-mail : eucw@ngo.ee

Tuuli Elstrok, general information info@elf.ee

Finland / Finlande / Finland

Central Union for Child Welfare in Finland

Website: www.lskl.fi

 

Annikki Alho (P)

Director of Lauste Family Rhabilitation Centre

Mustionkatu 3

20750 Turku

Finland

Fax:      ++358-2-2742-240

E-mail : annikki.alho@lauste.finland.fi

 

Martti Kemppainen (e) (S)

Central Union for Child Welfare in Finland

Armfeltintie 1

SF-00150 Helsinki

Finland

Tel. W.  ++358-9-3296-0206

Mobile: ++358-40-590-3853

Fax       ++358-932-960-299

E-mail: martti.kemppainen@lskl.fi

Sari Laaksonen (e) (PEP-coordinator)

Central Union for child Welfare in Finland

Armfeltintie 1

SF-00150 Helsinki

Finland

Tel. W.  ++358-9-3296-0205

Mobile:  ++358-40-746-9984

Fax        ++358-9-3296-0299

E-mail: sari.laaksonen@lskl.fi


France / Frankreich / France

 

René Bernard (P)

E-mail : rene.bernard.5@wanadoo.fr

Jean-Pierre Trinquier (VP)

E-mail: cedetph.dir65@wanadoo.fr

Daniel Collombet (T)

E-mail: daniel.collombet@wanadoo.fr

Germany / Deutschland / Allemagne

Address of the Section separate from the addresses of the national officers:

Internationale Gesellfschaft für erzieherische Hilfen (IGfH)

Schaumainkai 101-103

D-60596 Frankfurt am Main

Germany

Tel. ++49-69-633-9860

Fax ++49-69-633-986-25

E-mail: igfh@igfh.de

Website: www.igfh.de

Hans Ullrich  Krause (d) (P)

Kinderhaus Berlin-Mark Brandenburg e.V.

Neustrelitzer Str. 57

D-13055 Berlin

Germany

Tel. W.   ++49-30-971-018-126

Fax W.   ++49-30-972-04-46

Tel. P.    ++49-3342-302-147

E-mail: 03097104036-0001@t-online.de

Josef Koch (d) (S)

(IGfH)

Schaumainkai 101-103

D-60596 Frankfurt am Main

Germany

Tel. ++49-69-633-9860

Fax ++49-69-633-986-25

E-mail: josef.koch@igfh.de

Katrin Schröter (Official Advisor)

IgfH

Schaumainkai 101-103

D-60596 Frankfurt am Main

Germany

Tel.W.  ++49-69-633-986-13

Fax W. ++49-69-633-986-25

Tel. P.  ++49-64-214-822-62

Fax P.  ++49-7071-76899

E-mail: katrin.schroeter@igfh.de

Nicole Janze (Official Advisor) / Xenia Spernau

IgfH

Schaumainkai 101-103

D-60596 Frankfurt a.M.

Germany

Tel.W.  ++49-69-633-986-13

Fax W. ++49-69-633-986-25

Tel P.  ++49-231-16-292-84

E-mail: nicole.janze@igfh.de / xenia.spernau@igfh.de

 
Hungary / Ungarn / Hongrie

FICE-Hungary / Nevelőotthonok Nemzetközi Szövetsége Magyarországi Egyesülete

 

Dr. Julia Blumenfeld (e) (P)

Hűvösvölgyi út 165

H-1021 Budapest

Hungary

Tel./ Fax W. ++36-1-200-7961

Mobile:  ++36-60-411-824

E-mail: fice@mail.ngo.hu

Website: www.fice.ngo.hu

Làszlò Csòkay (d) (S)

Hűvösvölgyi út 165

H-1021 Budapest

Hungary

Tel./ Fax W. ++36-1-200-7961

Tel. P.          ++36-23-424-329

E-mail: fice@mail.ngo.hu

Lehóczkyné Kalavé Edit (head of the S)

Hűvösvölgyi út 165

H-1021 Budapest

Hungary

Tel./ Fax W. ++36-1-200-7961

E-mail: fice@mail.ngo.hu

Judith Cseres

Email: csergely@mailbox.hu

Indie / India / Indien

Malay Dewanji (e) (S)

Liberal Association For Movement of People LAMP

66, Surya Sen Street

Kolkata – 700009

India

Tel. W.   ++91-33-241-7469/8496

Fax W.   ++91-33-241-6983

Tel. P.     ++91-11-220-2190

E-mail: guplamp@cal.vsnl.net.in / lamp_org@hotmail.com

 


Israel / Israël / Israel

IRECA (Israeli Residential Education & Care Association)

 

Dr. Emmanuel Grupper (P)

P.O.Box 9419

Hashlosha str. 2

61094 Tel Aviv

Israel

Tel.W.  ++972-3-689-8758

Fax W. ++972-3-689-8759/689-8761

Tel. P.  ++972-4-632-6782

Fax P.  ++972-4-6330666

E-mail : emang@netvision.net.il

Shaul Elbaz (S)

Meir Shfeya Youth village

30806 Shfeya post

Israel

Tel.W.  ++972-4-639-0750

Fax W. ++972-4-639-7760

Tel. P.  ++972-4-639-0750

E-mail: shfeyan@bezeqint.net

Zvi Hoizlich (V-P)

43/b, Gordon St.

76287 Rehovot

Israel

Tel.W. ++972-5-622-363

Fax W.++972-2-670-8246

Tel. P. ++972-8-936-4574

Fax P. ++972-8-9364-574

Haim Zamorski (T)

Wizo-Israel

David Hamelech St.

Tel Aviv

Israel

Tel.W. ++972-3-692-3812

Fax W.++972-3-692-3813

Tel. P. ++972-52-806-794

Italy / Italien / Italie

Vollmitglied / membre effectif/full member:

Assoziertes Mitglied

Eleonora Vanni(f) (P)

Coordinamento Nazionale delle Comunità per Minori di tipo familiare CNCM

C/o Istituto degli Innocenti

Piazza SS. Annunziata, 12

I-50122 Firenze

Italia

Tel. W.  ++39-58-438-4077

Fax        ++39-55-226-8298

E-mail: cncm@dada.it

E-mail P. creavg@ats.it

Asilo Mariuccia

Luigi Majno (e) (P)

Via Moise Loria 77

I-20144 Milano

Italia

Tel.W. ++39-02-4800-6066

Fax W.++39-02-4819-6171

Luxemburg / Luxembourg / Luxembourg

Association nationale des Communautés Educatives (ANCE)

Boîte postale 255

L-4003 Esch-sur Alzette

Luxembourg

Website: www.ance.lu

 

Robert Soisson (d/f/e) (P)

17, rue Mathias Koener

L-4174 Esch-sur-Alzette

Luxembourg

Tel. W.  ++352-54-738-3294

Fax W.  ++352-54-738-3639

Tel. P.   ++352-57-0368

Fax P.   ++352-57-3370

Mobile: ++352-021-152-329

E-mail: soisson.rob@vo.lu

Paul Demaret (f) (S)

70, Val des Aulnes

L-3811 Schifflange

Luxembourg

Tel. W.   ++352-26-29-3250

Fax W.   ++352-26-29-3259

Tel. P.    ++352-54-1554

Fax P.    ++352-54-5684

E-mail:   paul.demaret@neacom.lu

Fernand Liégeois (d) (Trésorier)

91, rue Principale

L-3770 Tetange

Luxembourg

Tel. P.  ++352-56-57-36

Fax P.  ++352-56-57-36

E-mail: fern.liégeois@internet.lu

 
Marocco / Marokko / Maroc

Hassan Boutaleb (f)

Association Marocain d’Aide à l’Enfant et à la Famille

53, rue Allal Ben Abdella

M-Casablanca

Maroc

Tel.   ++212-22-44-0302

Tel.   ++212-22-44-5617

Fax   ++212-22-40-4509

 
The Netherlands / Niederlanden / Pays-Bas
Anton Tobé (P)

Postbus 65

8000 AB  Zwolle

The Netherlands

Tel.W. ++31-(0)38-4225155

Fax W. ++31-(0)38-4219301

Tel. P. ++ 31-(0)528-373468

E-mail: info@fice.nl / antontobe@fice.nl

Website address : www.fice.nl

Wim J.J.M. Kok (d) (S)

Esp 6

5761 RD  Bakel

The Netherlands

Tel.W. ++ 31-(0)492-340044

Fax W. ++ 31-(0)492-340084

Tel. P. ++31-(0)492-342086

Fax P. ++31-(0)492-342086

E-mail: wjjm.kok@hccnet.nl
Poland / Polen / Pologne

Wieslaw Kolak (d) (P)

Krajowy Komitet

Wychowania Resocjalizujacego

UL. Kredytowa 1a

PL-00-056 Warszawa

Poland

(P: UL Witolinska 5/177

PL-040185 Warszawa

Poland)

Tel.  ++48-22-826-27-15

Fax  ++48-22-827-58-21

Jaroslaw Utrat-Milecki (e) (S)

Ul. Groszkowskiego 5m. 26

PL-03-475 Warszawa

Poland

Tel.W.  ++48-22-41-60-75

Fax W.  ++48-22-41-48-11

Tel. P.  ++48-22-619-89-11

Jolanta Marszycka-Suchecka (e) (V-P)

UL. Daszowska 6m. 41

PL-04-185 Warszawa

Poland

Tel.   ++48-22-25-03-21

Fax   ++48-22-25-03-21

E-mail: pepcord@polbox.com

Zofia Bucholc (d) (S)

Ul. Kredytowa 1a

PL-00-056 Warszawa

Poland

Tel.  ++48-22-826-27-15

Fax   ++48-22-827-58-21


Romania / Rumänien / Roumanie

Toma Mares (f) (P)

Str. Banul Udrea nr. 4

BI. G8, Sc. 1, op. 16, sector 3

R-Bucharest

Romania

Tel. P.   ++401-621-4967

Tel. W. ++401-330-0812

Fax       ++401-650-7010 and

             ++401-312-8964

             ++401-92-738-370

E-mail: fice@home.ro / ficeromania@hotmail.com

ficebg@prolink.bg

Website:

Alexeanu Buttu Marinela (f) (S)

B-dul lacul Tel, nr. 123, bl. 4, sc. A

R.-Bukarest

Romania

Tel.W.  ++401-667-2590

Fax       ++401-667-3009

Ionel Marineci (f) (V-P)

Oltuluistr. nr 59

R-Rosiori de Vede

Romania

Simona Farcas

E-mail: simonaf@codec.ro

Russia / Russland / Russie

Albert Likhanov (e) (P)

Russian Children’s Fund

Chairman of the Board

of the Russian Children’s Fund

Armyansky Lane 11/2a

RU-101963 Moscow

Russia

Tel. W. ++7-095-921-8200

Fax W.  ++7-095-200-2276

E-mail: mad@yandex.ru

Emilia Chervinskaya

Association of Experts on the Problems of Children

4/6, Kibalchicha Str.

129164 Moscow

Russia

Tel. W. ++7-095-283-0810

Tel/Fax ++7-095-283-2374

e-mail: leadered@online.ru

www.sos.org.ru

Scotland
 
Andrew Hosie

Scottish Institute for Residential Child Care

National Office

76 Southbrae Drive

Glasgow G13 1PP

Scotland

Tel     44 141 950 3683
Fax     44 141 950 2681
Email   a.hosie@strath.ac.uk
Republic of Slovakia / Slowakische Republik / République Slovaque

International Society of the Educative Communities

 

Ph.Dr. Jana Svetikova (d) (P)

Bajzova 10

SR-821 08 Bratislava 25

Slovak Republic

Tel. W.   ++421-2-6381-2958

Fax W.   ++421-2-6381-2958

Tel. P.    ++421-2-5557-4356

E-mail: jana.svetlikova@fedu@fedu.uniba.sk

Ph.Dr. Albín Škoviera  (V-P)

Dobšinského 10

900 28 Ivanka pri Dunaji

Slovak Republic

Tel. W. ++421-2-4333-8228

Fax W. ++421-2-4333-8228

Tel. P.  ++421-2-4594-3129

E-mail:  dcentrum.ba.riaditel@nextra.sk

Lucia Takácová (T)

Lermontovova 7

811 05 Bratislava 1

Slovak Republic

Tel. W. ++421-2-5931-2179

Fax W. ++421-2-5441-0974      

Tel. P.  ++421-2-5443-3059

 

Mária Kozlíková (S)

Krátka 7

811 03 Bratislava

Slovak Republic

Tel. W. ++421-2-4342-3114

Fax W. ++421-2-4342-3182

Tel. P.  ++421-2-5441-6570

Slovenia / Slowenien / Slovenie

Mitja Krajncan (P) (d)

Faculty of Pedagogy

Kardeljeva ploscad 16

SLO-1000 Ljubljana

Slovenia

Tel. W.   ++386-61-1589-2200

Fax W.   ++386-61-1589 2233

Tel. P.    ++386-61-31-9761

E-mail: mitja.krajncan@guest.arnes.si

Alenka Kobolt

Faculty of Education

Kardeljeva pl. 16

1000 Ljubljana

Slovenia

Tel. W. ++386-1-5892-200

Tel. P.  ++386-1-4324-087

Fax:     ++386-1-189-2233

E-mail: alenka.kobolt@guest.arnes.si

South Africa / Südafrika / Afrique du Sud
Francisco Cornelius

Ons Kinderhuis

P.O.Box 12988

Brandhof 9324

South Africa

Tel.    ++27-51-444-2938

Fax    ++27-51-444-2627

Email: francisco@shisas.com

Merle Allsopp (S)

NACCW (Office No. 9)

220 Ottery Road

ZA-Ottery 7800

South Africa

Tel.  ++27-021-762-6076

Fax  ++27-021-762-5352

E-mail: headoffice@naccw.org.za

South East Europe / Süd Est Europa / Sud Est Europe
Ministerium für Gesundheit und Soziales

Assistant Minister Sena Druzic

Ul. Alje Dereleza br. 6

77101 Bihac

BiH

Tel. W. ++387-37-332-217

Fax W. ++387-37-331-692

Sena Druzic

Ul. Zavnobin-a, Harmani

Stan 9/ulaz

77101 Bihac

BiH

Mobile: ++387-66-197-673

E-mail: fica_jugoistocnaevropa@yahoo.com

Adela Hadziomerovic

Oslobodilaca Sarajeva 9

71000 Sarajevo

Bosna i Hercegovina

Fax: ++387-33-459-711

E-mail: adela_tuzla@yahoo.de
 
Sweden / Schweden / Suède

Hans Haker (e) (S)

Fjärilsvägen 4

S-31 172 Falkenberg

Sweden

Tel.   ++46-340-80-208

Fax   ++46-340-87-388

 
Switserland / Schweiz / Suisse

Rolf Widmer (P) (d)

C/o Internationaler Sozialdienst

CH-1469

10, Rue dr. Alfred Vincent

1211 Genève

Switserland

Tel. W. ++41-22-731-6700

Fax W. ++41-22-731-6765

Tel. P.  ++41-21-653-5865

Fax P.  ++41-21-653-5867

Mobile :++41-794-058-470

E-mail: rolfwidmer@swissonline.ch

Roland Stübi (d)

Kantonale BEObachtungsstation

Hühnerbühlstrasse 206

CH-3065 Bolligen

Switserland

Tel. W. ++41-31-924-3636

Fax W.  ++41-31-924-3619

Mobile: ++41-79-244-4184

Tel. P.  ++41-31-331-2741

E-mail: beobolligen@gmx.ch / stuebibeo@bluewin.ch


Suzanne Widmer (d)

Kirchliche Kontakstelle für Asylsuchende

Rückkehrberatung

Schwarztorstrasse 22

CH - 3007 Bern

Switzerland

Tel. W. ++41-(0)31-385 1818 /13

Fax W. ++41-(0)31-385 1817

Tel./ Fax P ++41-31-351-3013

Mobile: 0041-76-405-8135

mail W: rkb.bern@my-mail.ch

mail P: zuesi.widmer@freesurf.ch

 
United States / Vereinigte Staten / Etats-Unis

Dr. Carol S. Kelly (e) (s)

Child Development

California State University northridge

18111 Nordhoff St.

USA-Northridge, CA 91330-8263

United States

Tel.   ++1-818-677-4713

Fax   ++1-818-677-4778

E-mail: carol.kelly@csun.edu

 

FICE EUROPA / FICE EUROPE / FICE EUROPE

Vorstand / Conseil d’administration / managing board

Präsident / Président / President

René Bernard (f/e)

ANCE-France

145, Boulevard Magenta

F-75010 Paris

France

Tel. W.  ++33-1-44-635-119

Fax        ++33-1-44-635-018 

E-mail : rene.bernard.5@wanadoo.fr

Schatzmeister / Trésorier / Treasurer

Daniel Collombet (T)

C/o ANCE-France

145, Boulevard Magenta

F-75010 Paris

France

Tel. W.  ++33-1-44-635-119

Fax        ++33-1-44-635-018 

E-mail: daniel.collombet@wanadoo.fr

Sekretär / Secrétaire / Secretary

Gerd Schemenau

Gemeinnütziger Schottener Reha Einrichtingen GmbH

Vogelsbergstrasse 212

63679 Schotten

Deutshland

Tel. W. ++49-60-446-0090

Fax W. ++49-60-444-394

E-mail: g.schemenau@reha-schotten.de

 

PROFESSIONAL EXCHANGE PROGRAM (PEP)

Koordination / Coordination / Coordination

Sari Laaksonen (e) (PEP-coordinator)

Central Union for child Welfare in Finland

Armfeltintie 1

SF-00150 Helsinki

Finland

Tel. W.  ++358-9-3296-0205

Mobile:  ++358-40-746-9984

Fax        ++358-9-3296-0299

E-mail: sari.laaksonen@lskl.fi

 
PROGRAMME Süd EST EUROPA / SUD EST EUROPE / SOUTH EAST EUROPE

Koordination / Coordination / Coordination

Roland Stübi (d)

Kantonale BEObachtungsstation

Hühnerbühlstrasse 206

CH-3065 Bolligen

Switserland

Tel. W. ++41-31-924-3636

Fax W.  ++41-31-924-3619

Mobile: ++41-79-244-4184

Tel. P.  ++41-31-331-2741

E-mail: adela_tuzla@yahoo.de / beolligen@gmx.ch

 

CORRESPONDENTS

Mr. Gauri Pradhan

Child Workers in Nepal – CWIN

P.O. Box 24073 Rabi Bhawan

Kathmandu

Nepal

Tel.: ++977-1-278-064

Fax: ++977-1-282-255

E-mail:cwin@mos.com.np

Website: www.cwin-nepal.org

Jambu Kumar Jain

Convener, Rural Development & Youth Training Institute

1-K-22, Dadabari

Kota-324009

Rajasthan / India

Tel.: ++91-744-250 38 23

Fax: ++91-744-236 12 05

E-mail: jambusuman@yahoo.com

Ms. Romualda Navikate, Director

Lithuanian Children’s Fund

P.O. Box 2482 / LT 2051 Vilnius Lithuania

Zygimantu 6 / LT-2600 Vilnius / Lithuania

Mr. Alexandr Trukhan, President

Belorussian Children’s Fund

F. Skoriny str. 31

220029 Republic of Belorus

Ms. Valentina Usenko

Ukrainian Children’s Fund

252001 Kiev

Kreshatik str. 34

Ukraina

 

HONORARY PRESIDENTS AND MEMBERS

Presidents

Dr. Steen Mogens Lasson

Prof. Heinrich Tuggener

Members

Herbert Angst

Gerhard Haag

Camille Hermange

Prof. Othmar Roden

Daniel Vidaud

Dr. Franz Züsli-Zachbaer

Thoma Mächler

Louis François Joubert

Résidence Joffre St.Thiébaut

13-15 Boulevard Joffre

F-54000 Nancy

Tel. ++33-383-3791-33

Fax ++33-383-3016-42

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS / INTERNATIONALE ORGANISATIONEN /

ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES

Eroparat/ Conseil de L’Europe / Council of Europe

Council of Europe

Anna Gillett (e)

Social Affairs Division

B.P. 431 R6

F-67006 Strassbourg

France

Tel.   ++33-3-88-41-2000

Fax   ++33-3-88-41-2781

Conseil de l’Europe

Klaus Schumann (f)

Generalsekretariat

F-67075 Strassbourg

France

Tel.   ++33-3-88-41-2000

Fax   ++33-3-88-41-2781

UNESCO

UNESCO

Frederico Mayor

Directeur Général

7, place de Fontenoy

F-75700 Paris

France

UNESCO

Michael Millward, Acting Chief NGO Section

External Relation Bureau

7, place de Fontenoy

F-75352 Paris 07 SP

France

Tel.  ++33-1-45-68-1877

Fax   ++33-1-45-68-5541

E-mail: m.millward@unesco.org

FICE-Translators / FICE-Dolmetscherinnen / FICE-interprètes

Christine Karner (d/f)

Gerasdorferstrasse 55/42

A-1210 Wien

Austria

Tel. P.  ++43-1-292-8070

E-mail: a6901467@unet.univie.ac.at

Helga Stefanov (d/e)

Kliviengasse 57

A-1224 Wien

Austria

Tel P. ++43-1-282-9115

Fax    ++43-1-282-91154

E-mail: stefanov@cso.net

FICE-BULLETIN

Robert Soisson (d/f/e)

17, rue Mathias Koener

L-4174 Esch-sur-Alzette

Luxembourg

Tel. W.  ++352-54-73-83-294

Fax W.  ++352-54-73-83-639

Tel. P.   ++352-57-0368

Fax P.   ++352-57-3370

Mobile: ++352-21-152-329

E-mail: soisson.rob@vo.lu

Rolf Widmer (d) (P)

5, Place du Grand Mont

CH-1052 Mont s/Lausanne

Switserland

Tel. W.  ++41-22-731-6700

Fax W.  ++41-22-731-6700

Tel. P.   ++41-21-653-5865

Fax P.   ++41-21-653-5867

E-mail: rolfwidmer@swissonline.ch